Team games started -- 1927 Jersey City Skeeters
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1927

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Spencer Adams0000000000
Cool Papa Bell000000300030
Joe Boley000026000026
Jim Brown270000000027
George Carr030000000030
Rap Dixon0000040004
Jack Fournier0000000000
Claude Johnson003000000030
Newt Joseph000300000030
Heinie Mueller0000000404
Bob O'Farrell3000000003
Bill Riggins0000400004
fAl Simmons000000026026
Chaney White000002600026
 Total30303030303030300 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Spencer Adams006000000060
Cool Papa Bell00000012400124
Joe Boley000010000010
Jim Brown960000000096
George Carr062000000062
Rap Dixon000006000060
Jack Fournier062000000062
Claude Johnson006400000064
Newt Joseph00012400000124
Heinie Mueller000001100011
Bob O'Farrell280000000028
Bill Riggins00001140000114
fAl Simmons000009087096
Chaney White0000044037081
 Total1241241241241241241241240 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Spencer Adams006000000060
Cool Papa Bell00000015400154
Joe Boley000036000036
Jim Brown12300000000123
George Carr092000000092
Rap Dixon000006400064
Jack Fournier062000000062
Claude Johnson009400000094
Newt Joseph00015400000154
Heinie Mueller000001104015
Bob O'Farrell310000000031
Bill Riggins00001180000118
fAl Simmons00000901130122
Chaney White00000700370107
 Total1541541541541541541541540