Team pitching -- 1927 Jersey City Skeeters
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1927

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fMiljusmr 1.3994256100090.2712014193322365
Dean, Nsp 3.41151003530124232.023193883186125959
Rootsp 3.8312120323230206.22331118872871610932
Plittmr 3.8610280007.0933211131
Moorecl 3.8716102383152225.22301099784871891000
Whitehill*sp 3.981190383242221.225712198948910151019
Forcesp 4.52870361820147.115686744834136656
Drake, Bsp 4.79670441110135.116979725232163630
Bentonsp 4.824756400093.112160502141126422
Henry*mr 7.241502600027.15231227851148
 Total  3.938371341541542781387.01529713606430498105586162

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fMiljusmr213140220 7.0 1.9 9.0 3.3 0.2 1.7 19.3 .660
Dean, Nsp634200580 9.0 1.2 10.2 3.3 0.5 2.8 86.7 .678
Rootsp1584512441 10.1 3.1 13.5 3.8 0.7 1.2101.1 .624
Plittmr000000000 11.6 2.6 14.1 1.3 1.3 0.5 13.3 .585
Moorecl437321270 9.2 3.4 12.6 3.5 0.7 1.0 94.1 .606
Whitehill*sp48310213100 10.4 3.8 14.3 3.6 0.4 0.9 93.3 .604
Forcesp514700360 9.5 2.9 12.9 2.1 0.8 0.7 62.3 .615
Drake, Bsp967300560 11.2 3.5 14.9 2.1 1.1 0.6 48.3 .619
Bentonsp532210130 11.7 2.0 13.9 4.0 1.2 2.0 22.7 .644
Henry*mr102000120 17.1 2.3 19.4 2.6 1.6 1.1 20.0 .660
 Total 513336248536481 9.9 2.8 12.9 3.2 0.7 1.2  .628

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fMiljusmr .500 0.99310 .223104 .285105 .288 22.3 2.2 1.99 1.76
Dean, Nsp .652 1.13828 .264374 .390376 .392 96.2 3.7 3.36 2.68
Rootsp .704 1.48752 .289385 .413390 .418107.9 4.6 4.23 4.37
Plittmr .803 1.5727 .29615 .48415 .484 4.4 5.6 5.05 5.65
Moorecl .720 1.39808 .262448 .448451 .451119.4 4.6 4.29 3.81
Whitehill*sp .717 1.58825 .299425 .417426 .418119.1 4.7 4.35 4.53
Forcesp .759 1.38554 .258306 .466313 .477 86.6 5.2 4.76 4.05
Drake, Bsp .821 1.63527 .290313 .497316 .502 96.9 6.3 5.80 5.46
Bentonsp .775 1.52346 .315192 .455194 .460 57.9 5.5 5.03 5.24
Henry*mr .967 2.16128 .36785 .57485 .574 31.9 9.6 9.45 9.03
 Total  .718 1.415105 .2792647 .4302671 .433735.8 4.7 4.30 4.03

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fMiljusmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Dean, Nsp3012 .400419 .633155 5.273 .429
Rootsp323 .094018 .563156 4.9132 .154
Plittmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Moorecl315 .161220 .645148 4.8114 .364
Whitehill*sp324 .125218 .563165 5.2204 .200
Forcesp182 .11108 .444105 5.8124 .333
Drake, Bsp111 .09105 .45559 5.4206 .300
Bentonsp00 .00000 .0000 0.0139 .692
Henry*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0104 .400
 Total 15427 .175888 .571788 5.110936 .330

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fMiljusmr3325 .7588 .2423176 .353616149
Dean, Nsp00 .0000 .000010 .0003552
Rootsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003200
Plittmr221.0000 .000062 .333887
Moorecl32 .6670 .000010 .0003873
Whitehill*sp00 .0000 .000310 .0003860
Forcesp00 .0000 .00001810 .55636186
Drake, Bsp10 .00011.0003267 .269443312
Bentonsp75 .7141 .1434264 .154646437
Henry*mr00 .0000 .0001137 .538262611
 Total 4634 .73910 .2171410936 .330154228127