Team games started -- 1925 Cooperstown Giants
Regular season -- as of 9/21/1925

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Angel Alfonso000020000020
Earle Combs000009120021
Valentin Dreke000000110011
Jack Fournier014000000014
Chick Galloway000012000012
Jelly Gardner000000012012
Goose Goslin00000490013
Andy High00580000013
Charlie Jamieson000001900019
fOscar Siemer3000000003
Frank Snyder1000000001
Milt Stock0090000009
Homer Summa0000000606
Phil Todt018000000018
Pie Traynor000240000024
Aaron Ward001800000018
fFrank Welch000000014014
Poindexter Williams280000000028
 Total32323232323232320 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Angel Alfonso000041000041
Earle Combs0000055350090
Valentin Dreke000000320032
Jack Fournier055000000055
Chick Galloway000065000065
Jelly Gardner000000083083
Goose Goslin000000550055
Andy High0082216000046
Charlie Jamieson000006700067
fOscar Siemer9000000009
Frank Snyder4000000004
Milt Stock004700000047
Homer Summa000000020020
Phil Todt067000000067
Pie Traynor00010000000100
Aaron Ward006700000067
fFrank Welch000000019019
Poindexter Williams10900000000109
 Total1221221221221221221221220 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Angel Alfonso000061000061
Earle Combs00000644700111
Valentin Dreke000000430043
Jack Fournier069000000069
Chick Galloway000077000077
Jelly Gardner000000095095
Goose Goslin000004640068
Andy High00133016000059
Charlie Jamieson000008600086
fOscar Siemer120000000012
Frank Snyder5000000005
Milt Stock005600000056
Homer Summa000000026026
Phil Todt085000000085
Pie Traynor00012400000124
Aaron Ward008500000085
fFrank Welch000000033033
Poindexter Williams13700000000137
 Total1541541541541541541541540