Team pitching -- 1925 Cooperstown Giants
Regular season -- as of 9/21/1925

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Scott,Jsp 4.5611100282082163.219591836336147749
Grier*sp 4.7391404025100213.02561291121229713101010
Blakesp 5.957802822110180.0216126119103531512861
Shaute*sp 6.06451211250101.01517668342265491
Morrisonsp 6.14692311830132.0176100905045169622
Jones,Ssp 6.1971813422101177.1219139122100501511853
Zachary*sp 6.597121262380164.022614912084381310807
Marberrymr 7.2459755000110.214392896954212541
Wingard*sp 7.32490261260114.1155107937781512577
 Total  5.956094121541546131356.017371009896702403128786511

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Scott,Jsp8313000540 10.7 3.5 14.2 2.0 0.8 0.6 87.4 .601
Grier*sp191010001040 10.8 5.2 16.0 4.1 0.5 0.8 93.4 .579
Blakesp917230550 10.8 5.1 16.0 2.6 0.8 0.5107.7 .574
Shaute*sp1213120550 13.5 3.0 16.6 2.0 0.5 0.6 80.3 .601
Morrisonsp757312320 12.0 3.4 15.6 3.1 1.1 0.9 68.2 .598
Jones,Ssp37112307120 11.1 5.1 16.3 2.5 0.8 0.5 85.6 .574
Zachary*sp10470204121 12.4 4.6 17.0 2.1 0.7 0.5109.1 .580
Marberrymr518000260 11.6 5.6 17.2 4.4 1.7 0.8 35.4 .557
Wingard*sp408230291 12.2 6.1 18.4 0.6 1.2 0.1 79.2 .546
 Total 7732651014243592 11.5 4.7 16.3 2.7 0.8 0.6  .579

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Scott,Jsp .752 1.58636 .285337 .450337 .450 98.0 5.3 4.85 4.74
Grier*sp .753 1.77778 .312450 .446450 .446133.5 5.5 5.08 5.54
Blakesp .787 1.77688 .292410 .476412 .479122.5 6.0 5.51 5.64
Shaute*sp .851 1.83428 .339243 .495244 .497 83.9 7.3 6.73 6.23
Morrisonsp .824 1.71508 .315306 .492309 .497 94.8 6.3 5.82 6.00
Jones,Ssp .807 1.80686 .297413 .484415 .487123.7 6.1 5.65 5.78
Zachary*sp .855 1.89672 .317415 .514415 .514133.9 7.1 6.61 6.34
Marberrymr .921 1.92397 .307314 .580314 .580103.4 8.4 7.57 7.25
Wingard*sp .941 2.03475 .295336 .582338 .586109.9 8.4 7.79 7.41
 Total  .822 1.805268 .3053224 .4953234 .4971000.2 6.5 5.97 5.97

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Scott,Jsp208 .40027 .350102 5.163 .500
Grier*sp2510 .400012 .480103 4.1124 .333
Blakesp2211 .50007 .318149 6.8126 .500
Shaute*sp125 .41703 .25080 6.7103 .300
Morrisonsp183 .16707 .389114 6.383 .375
Jones,Ssp2210 .45517 .318101 4.695 .556
Zachary*sp238 .34808 .348142 6.2103 .300
Marberrymr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Wingard*sp126 .50002 .16755 4.670 .000
 Total 15461 .396353 .344846 5.57728 .364

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Scott,Jsp10 .0000 .000051 .2002887
Grier*sp20 .00021.000152 .400401510
Blakesp10 .00011.000174 .5712864
Shaute*sp21 .5001 .500031 .3332196
Morrisonsp221.0000 .000094 .444311310
Jones,Ssp41 .2502 .500051 .20034125
Zachary*sp111.0000 .000040 .0002632
Marberrymr157 .4678 .5330248 .333555540
Wingard*sp10 .00011.0000157 .46726149
 Total 2912 .41415 .51727728 .36415413593