Team games started -- 1925 Sunderland Storm
Regular season -- as of 9/22/1925

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fIrvin Brooks0000007007
Eddie Collins003900000039
Ike Davis000030000030
fTaylor Douthit000008100018
Bibb Falk000002000020
Harry Heilmann000000044044
Willie Kamm000440000044
Mark Koenig000011000011
Pop Lloyd0050000005
Johnny Mitchell0000300003
Dink Mothell050000270032
fTony Rego1000000001
Julio Rojo154000000019
Earl Sheely0700000007
George Sisler028000000028
fCy Williams000001600016
Jimmy Wilson280000000028
 Total44444444444444440 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fIrvin Brooks000000790079
Eddie Collins005300000053
Ike Davis000041000041
fTaylor Douthit0000000000
Bibb Falk000004300043
Harry Heilmann00000001100110
Willie Kamm00011000000110
Mark Koenig0000000000
Pop Lloyd005700000057
Johnny Mitchell000069000069
Dink Mothell000000310031
fTony Rego100000000010
Julio Rojo380000000038
Earl Sheely055000000055
George Sisler055000000055
fCy Williams000006700067
Jimmy Wilson620000000062
 Total1101101101101101101101100 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
fIrvin Brooks000000860086
Eddie Collins009200000092
Ike Davis000071000071
fTaylor Douthit000008100018
Bibb Falk000006300063
Harry Heilmann00000001540154
Willie Kamm00015400000154
Mark Koenig000011000011
Pop Lloyd006200000062
Johnny Mitchell000072000072
Dink Mothell050000580063
fTony Rego110000000011
Julio Rojo534000000057
Earl Sheely062000000062
George Sisler083000000083
fCy Williams000008300083
Jimmy Wilson900000000090
 Total1541541541541541541541540