Team pitching -- 1925 Sunderland Storm
Regular season -- as of 9/22/1925

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fBrettmr 0.932061500019.11222220072
Ogdenmr 3.071001300014.21575820167
Hensleysp 3.8516102482990236.1244120101988116121053
Sheehan,Tmr 4.05410136800073.1813833281343331
Harneysp 4.5113112422940205.223411810394771512941
Glass*sp 4.94876661121136.21718475584553640
McDonaldsp 4.9614102393020206.225213311479851611945
Vancesp 5.4711150373543217.0281153132751641616990
Rixey*sp 5.516511601630147.01989690442686682
McCluresp 6.7155060400103.11488777584286512
fJohnson,Smr 7.310001200016.01816131631084
fBentley*sp 9.4501060006.213871120144
 Total  4.898074421541542441382.2166786275257154289716361

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fBrettmr010000000 5.6 0.9 6.5 0.9 0.0 1.0 15.7 .634
Ogdenmr111000000 9.2 4.9 14.1 1.2 0.0 0.3 18.3 .529
Hensleysp874100981 9.3 3.7 13.1 3.1 0.6 0.8 76.1 .588
Sheehan,Tmr311150210 9.9 3.4 13.5 1.6 0.5 0.5 16.1 .596
Harneysp8731003100 10.2 4.1 14.4 3.4 0.7 0.8 77.3 .594
Glass*sp464300480 11.3 3.8 15.3 3.0 0.3 0.8 33.3 .601
McDonaldsp11115000951 11.0 3.4 14.4 3.7 0.7 1.1 84.1 .613
Vancesp16453407110 11.7 3.1 14.9 6.8 0.7 2.2 98.4 .622
Rixey*sp532420590 12.1 2.7 15.1 1.6 0.5 0.6 36.6 .630
McCluresp2451005110 12.9 5.1 18.0 3.7 0.7 0.7 30.8 .574
fJohnson,Smr102041000 10.1 9.0 19.1 1.7 0.6 0.2 26.9 .489
fBentley*sp002010010 17.5 14.8 32.4 2.7 0.0 0.2 29.7 .478
 Total 5945341416144642 10.9 3.7 14.7 3.5 0.6 0.9  .600

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fBrettmr .452 0.7268 .17620 .27820 .278 3.3 1.5 1.40 0.99
Ogdenmr .665 1.5757 .26327 .40327 .403 6.7 3.9 3.69 3.80
Hensleysp .702 1.45857 .266447 .425448 .425119.1 4.4 4.08 3.97
Sheehan,Tmr .726 1.49285 .270145 .438146 .441 40.8 4.9 4.51 4.17
Harneysp .746 1.59754 .290423 .450424 .451119.9 5.1 4.72 4.79
Glass*sp .763 1.68529 .314284 .444287 .448 86.8 5.6 5.15 5.05
McDonaldsp .775 1.60765 .308437 .462437 .462127.7 5.4 5.01 4.96
Vancesp .833 1.64732 .362493 .498496 .501155.7 6.5 5.81 5.36
Rixey*sp .784 1.65600 .317305 .447309 .453 98.3 6.0 5.42 5.32
McCluresp .893 1.99403 .347270 .527271 .529 90.6 7.8 7.10 7.01
fJohnson,Smr .802 2.1364 .26643 .51243 .512 12.6 6.8 6.39 6.36
fBentley*sp1.045 3.6031 .41927 .61427 .614 9.912.7 11.98 13.84
 Total  .771 1.625145 .3072921 .4592935 .461866.7 5.5 5.08 4.94

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fBrettmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Ogdenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
Hensleysp299 .310017 .586168 5.82613 .500
Sheehan,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0169 .563
Harneysp294 .138014 .483153 5.32211 .500
Glass*sp112 .18213 .27362 5.62913 .448
McDonaldsp302 .067013 .433153 5.12911 .379
Vancesp354 .114313 .371184 5.3269 .346
Rixey*sp163 .18803 .188106 6.6308 .267
McCluresp40 .00002 .50029 7.33718 .486
fJohnson,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
fBentley*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
 Total 15424 .156465 .422855 5.623096 .417

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fBrettmr86 .7502 .2500123 .250151510
Ogdenmr00 .0000 .000081 .12513133
Hensleysp52 .4003 .600542 .50048198
Sheehan,Tmr2113 .6197 .33384015 .375686836
Harneysp221.0000 .0001164 .25042136
Glass*sp136 .4625 .38593418 .529665517
McDonaldsp221.0000 .000210 .0003995
Vancesp10 .00011.0000221.0003722
Rixey*sp1311 .8462 .15442611 .423604424
McCluresp20 .0000 .00037031 .443605613
fJohnson,Smr10 .00011.0000106 .60012124
fBentley*sp10 .00011.000073 .429662
 Total 6942 .60922 .3193223096 .417154312130