Team games started -- 1925 West Side Mets
Regular season -- as of 9/21/1925

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
John Bischoff3000000003
Eddie Brown000001800018
George Burns000001600016
fBuck Crouse2000000002
Kiki Cuyler000000034034
Eddie Douglass0800000008
Fred Haney000340000034
Bucky Harris003400000034
William Jacobson000000340034
Dobie Moore000034000034
Bob O'Farrell290000000029
Gene Robertson0000000000
fBill Terry026000000026
Sandy Thompson0000000000
 Total34343434343434340 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
John Bischoff9000000009
Eddie Brown000006500065
George Burns000005500055
fBuck Crouse180000000018
Kiki Cuyler00000001200120
Eddie Douglass018000000018
Fred Haney0000000000
Bucky Harris00120000000120
William Jacobson0000000000
Dobie Moore00001200000120
Bob O'Farrell930000000093
Gene Robertson00012000000120
fBill Terry01020000000102
Sandy Thompson00000012000120
 Total1201201201201201201201200 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
John Bischoff120000000012
Eddie Brown000008300083
George Burns000007100071
fBuck Crouse200000000020
Kiki Cuyler00000001540154
Eddie Douglass026000000026
Fred Haney000340000034
Bucky Harris00154000000154
William Jacobson000000340034
Dobie Moore00001540000154
Bob O'Farrell12200000000122
Gene Robertson00012000000120
fBill Terry01280000000128
Sandy Thompson00000012000120
 Total1541541541541541541541540