Org team pitching totals -- Second Chance League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Peoria Caterpillars 2.67975719154601409.112665324184146804988
Jersey City Skeeters 3.06827217154591384.114056054704105164481
Custer's Crimson Tide 3.21906440154371401.113825985004166305579
Wheaton Warbirds 3.27896520154641385.114226245044086124077
Shamokin Stogies 3.36876725154601381.114476555164504804879
Georgia Pines 3.42946022154781366.213506395194386723663
Baltimore Terrapins 3.43787633154411366.013736375205766473373
Kenmore Miners 3.43866826154591394.014316445324334793971
ArkLaTex Robins 3.45837132154461388.013566815324906547279
Pilot Point Aggies 3.50827217154621379.014496765375205804576
Gas House Gorillas 3.57757922154401383.115076995484645242995
Vegas Vipers 3.79876720154701387.014617225844725785461
Heartland Comets 3.85629212154471364.113637255835734704579
Cooperstown Giants 4.354610818154431360.215648136586154844084
Dyersville Dreamers 4.663611811154351345.016468646965613904879
Chicago Black Sox 4.92589613154401347.116979027375674454271
Totals 3.6212321232347246484122043.023119110168854780788417191235

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Peoria Caterpillars55148397051378 8.1 2.6 11.1 4.3 0.3 1.6
Jersey City Skeeters1435534917160423 9.1 2.7 12.0 3.4 0.3 1.3
Custer's Crimson Tide2341495616277377 8.9 2.7 11.8 4.0 0.4 1.5
Wheaton Warbirds2951555425265638 9.2 2.7 12.2 4.0 0.3 1.5
Shamokin Stogies2131735329659367 9.4 2.9 12.6 3.1 0.3 1.1
Georgia Pines2149446216149361 8.9 2.9 12.1 4.4 0.2 1.5
Baltimore Terrapins104359509076574 9.0 3.8 13.1 4.3 0.2 1.1
Kenmore Miners194969598487588 9.2 2.8 12.4 3.1 0.3 1.1
ArkLaTex Robins293270471951514714 8.8 3.2 12.2 4.2 0.5 1.3
Pilot Point Aggies2851624814160345 9.5 3.4 13.2 3.8 0.3 1.1
Gas House Gorillas1957545342140469 9.8 3.0 13.2 3.4 0.2 1.1
Vegas Vipers2931444351886417 9.5 3.1 12.7 3.8 0.4 1.2
Heartland Comets156269611851855012 9.0 3.8 13.2 3.1 0.3 0.8
Cooperstown Giants644066604221108619 10.3 4.1 14.7 3.2 0.3 0.8
Dyersville Dreamers37389068401073516 11.0 3.8 15.0 2.6 0.3 0.7
Chicago Black Sox1847747148378516 11.3 3.8 15.4 3.0 0.3 0.8
Totals381708979873355441309795134 9.4 3.2 12.9 3.6 0.3 1.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Peoria Caterpillars .601 1.194771 .2552082 .3492133 .358500.7 3.1 2.88 2.76
Jersey City Skeeters .636 1.314990 .2732177 .3632212 .369565.6 3.6 3.31 3.29
Custer's Crimson Tide .638 1.284865 .2732210 .3682251 .375574.2 3.6 3.32 3.22
Wheaton Warbirds .660 1.324883 .2832272 .3792323 .388600.3 3.8 3.51 3.37
Shamokin Stogies .652 1.375089 .2752273 .3732304 .378606.4 3.8 3.56 3.54
Georgia Pines .643 1.314735 .2782206 .3722255 .380577.3 3.7 3.42 3.23
Baltimore Terrapins .669 1.434770 .2812380 .3922423 .399631.6 4.1 3.75 3.67
Kenmore Miners .649 1.345088 .2742247 .3692296 .377599.6 3.8 3.48 3.40
ArkLaTex Robins .658 1.334784 .2682339 .3882371 .393614.8 3.9 3.59 3.41
Pilot Point Aggies .668 1.434989 .2812382 .3852433 .393645.9 4.1 3.79 3.77
Gas House Gorillas .675 1.425110 .2892378 .3852435 .394647.2 4.1 3.79 3.78
Vegas Vipers .676 1.395003 .2812432 .3962463 .401651.4 4.1 3.80 3.65
Heartland Comets .675 1.424932 .2672393 .3932455 .404659.3 4.2 3.91 3.73
Cooperstown Giants .729 1.605069 .3012635 .4222675 .428753.2 4.8 4.48 4.55
Dyersville Dreamers .759 1.645233 .3052742 .4372780 .443825.5 5.4 4.97 4.88
Chicago Black Sox .748 1.685236 .3162683 .4232730 .431824.5 5.4 4.96 5.12
Totals .671 1.4079547 .28237831 .38838539 .39510245.3 4.1 3.76 3.69

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Peoria Caterpillars15460 .39018118 .766740 4.89847 .480137.4 .627
Jersey City Skeeters15459 .38319107 .695662 4.39131 .341133.6 .631
Custer's Crimson Tide15437 .2409101 .656688 4.512848 .375134.9 .626
Wheaton Warbirds15464 .41611100 .649709 4.68024 .300135.6 .628
Shamokin Stogies15460 .3908100 .649743 4.88532 .376135.9 .623
Georgia Pines15478 .506795 .617858 5.68634 .395136.3 .621
Baltimore Terrapins15441 .2661598 .636657 4.312444 .355142.2 .606
Kenmore Miners15459 .3831091 .591728 4.711939 .328136.6 .622
ArkLaTex Robins15446 .299895 .617715 4.611956 .471138.9 .615
Pilot Point Aggies15462 .4031693 .604738 4.810440 .385142.1 .612
Gas House Gorillas15440 .26011101 .656666 4.311943 .361140.0 .616
Vegas Vipers15470 .455883 .539824 5.411649 .422141.5 .618
Heartland Comets15447 .3051190 .584599 3.913655 .404139.8 .602
Cooperstown Giants15443 .279684 .545547 3.614570 .483143.5 .592
Dyersville Dreamers15435 .227681 .526455 3.017667 .381140.7 .599
Chicago Black Sox15440 .260372 .468687 4.5202101 .500145.0 .601
Totals2464841 .3411661509 .61211016 4.51928780 .405139.0 .615

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Peoria Caterpillars2719 .7047 .25979847 .480154150 1.094 1.6
Jersey City Skeeters3017 .56710 .33389131 .341154169 1.195 1.8
Custer's Crimson Tide5340 .75510 .1892112848 .375154224 1.5117 1.9
Wheaton Warbirds2920 .6909 .31038024 .300154134 0.990 1.5
Shamokin Stogies3625 .69410 .278108532 .376154164 1.194 1.7
Georgia Pines3422 .64710 .29468634 .395154123 0.876 1.6
Baltimore Terrapins4433 .7509 .2051712444 .355154201 1.3113 1.8
Kenmore Miners4226 .61911 .2621211939 .328154183 1.295 1.9
ArkLaTex Robins4332 .74410 .233511956 .471154190 1.2108 1.8
Pilot Point Aggies2917 .58611 .379310440 .385154151 1.092 1.6
Gas House Gorillas3622 .6119 .2501311943 .361154221 1.4114 1.9
Vegas Vipers2320 .8703 .130611649 .422154144 0.984 1.7
Heartland Comets2412 .50011 .4581013655 .404154169 1.1107 1.6
Cooperstown Giants2818 .64310 .357914570 .483154193 1.3111 1.7
Dyersville Dreamers2311 .47810 .435217667 .381154206 1.3119 1.7
Chicago Black Sox2013 .6507 .3505202101 .500154219 1.4114 1.9
Totals521347 .666147 .2821371928780 .40524642841 1.21623 1.8