Org team pitching totals -- Second Chance League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Wheaton Warbirds 2.983919145816535.05142121771262182636
Jersey City Skeeters 3.30411721588544.25802342001312272639
ArkLaTex Robins 3.542732125911524.15282732061712413537
Vegas Vipers 3.57352185616511.25542422031161963340
Cooperstown Giants 3.723521145611515.16002672131601572348
Sunderland Storm 3.793227185910524.15662752211363284445
Southport Spiders 3.80203910599523.16202782211391883336
Dyersville Dreamers 3.872830115818514.05682782211581413849
Indianapolis Racers 4.09253313589512.16112842331741693471
Kenmore Miners 4.15302515557494.05732712281611684245
Peoria Caterpillars 4.4416435596517.16133442551962103846
Shamokin Stogies 4.51253275714503.16052992521401674451
Custer's Crimson Tide 4.52293116603536.06683462691691933052
Gas House Gorillas 4.65263312596534.06693272761732104534
Georgia Pines 4.67302713575502.26453322611561593747
Baltimore Terrapins 5.43253311583521.26323543151611535742
Totals 4.064634632009261528314.095464616375124673125585718

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Wheaton Warbirds111517176028115 8.6 2.1 11.0 3.7 0.4 1.7
Jersey City Skeeters4121217301981 9.6 2.2 11.9 3.8 0.4 1.7
ArkLaTex Robins823251612114132 9.1 2.9 12.4 4.1 0.6 1.4
Vegas Vipers6182118101691 9.7 2.0 12.1 3.4 0.6 1.7
Cooperstown Giants19924124017114 10.5 2.8 13.4 2.7 0.4 1.0
Sunderland Storm14211520102384 9.7 2.3 12.4 5.6 0.8 2.4
Southport Spiders5201829513183 10.7 2.4 13.4 3.2 0.6 1.4
Dyersville Dreamers81934206017136 9.9 2.8 13.0 2.5 0.7 0.9
Indianapolis Racers201826196223165 10.7 3.1 14.1 3.0 0.6 1.0
Kenmore Miners18191619202171 10.4 2.9 13.7 3.1 0.8 1.0
Peoria Caterpillars12233118401781 10.7 3.4 14.5 3.7 0.7 1.1
Shamokin Stogies142318251201992 10.8 2.5 13.7 3.0 0.8 1.2
Custer's Crimson Tide16142025611983 11.2 2.8 14.3 3.2 0.5 1.1
Gas House Gorillas12262718603996 11.3 2.9 14.6 3.5 0.8 1.2
Georgia Pines121613321224143 11.5 2.8 14.6 2.8 0.7 1.0
Baltimore Terrapins151420303028131 10.9 2.8 13.9 2.6 1.0 1.0
Totals19429033733587834516548 10.3 2.7 13.3 3.4 0.6 1.3

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Wheaton Warbirds .630 1.201864 .262823 .366838 .373206.3 3.4 3.12 2.92
Jersey City Skeeters .661 1.311939 .286887 .380899 .385236.6 3.8 3.52 3.48
ArkLaTex Robins .658 1.331837 .268878 .381901 .391228.4 3.8 3.53 3.63
Vegas Vipers .687 1.311834 .284866 .394884 .402234.6 4.1 3.71 3.69
Cooperstown Giants .702 1.471944 .297918 .400927 .404255.3 4.4 4.01 4.19
Sunderland Storm .708 1.341760 .297953 .416974 .426258.9 4.3 4.00 3.88
Southport Spiders .707 1.451965 .299936 .399956 .408275.1 4.6 4.26 4.35
Dyersville Dreamers .706 1.411916 .277920 .405939 .413253.4 4.3 3.99 4.16
Indianapolis Racers .728 1.531898 .304943 .411961 .419265.1 4.5 4.19 4.74
Kenmore Miners .736 1.491825 .291948 .428967 .437271.6 4.8 4.45 4.60
Peoria Caterpillars .748 1.561911 .3011026 .4311049 .441300.5 5.1 4.71 4.88
Shamokin Stogies .758 1.481891 .297998 .4411021 .451290.4 5.0 4.67 4.69
Custer's Crimson Tide .743 1.562040 .3131038 .4241052 .430305.8 5.0 4.62 4.77
Gas House Gorillas .776 1.581992 .3131091 .4461117 .457340.9 5.7 5.17 5.19
Georgia Pines .763 1.591943 .3131010 .4371026 .444304.7 5.3 4.91 5.14
Baltimore Terrapins .767 1.521975 .2911063 .4501077 .456313.6 5.3 4.87 4.95
Totals .718 1.4430534 .29315298 .41315588 .4214329.3 4.6 4.22 4.31

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Wheaton Warbirds5816 .276440 .690323 5.64219 .452132.1 .650
Jersey City Skeeters588 .138441 .707327 5.68124 .296137.1 .647
ArkLaTex Robins5911 .186137 .627251 4.36129 .475136.6 .622
Vegas Vipers5616 .286336 .643312 5.63616 .444134.7 .638
Cooperstown Giants5611 .196633 .589335 6.07622 .289140.8 .624
Sunderland Storm5910 .169332 .542308 5.2298 .276134.6 .648
Southport Spiders599 .153532 .542198 3.48317 .205134.6 .637
Dyersville Dreamers5818 .310530 .517279 4.85329 .547130.5 .632
Indianapolis Racers589 .155233 .569229 3.95726 .456137.9 .615
Kenmore Miners557 .127330 .545286 5.25823 .397137.6 .618
Peoria Caterpillars596 .102029 .492237 4.08234 .415140.7 .612
Shamokin Stogies5714 .246129 .509250 4.45119 .373135.8 .633
Custer's Crimson Tide603 .050131 .517340 5.77933 .418141.0 .631
Gas House Gorillas596 .102130 .508285 4.87723 .299141.3 .634
Georgia Pines575 .088126 .456382 6.77438 .514138.9 .628
Baltimore Terrapins583 .052022 .379274 4.79138 .418140.1 .626
Totals926152 .16440511 .5524616 5.01030398 .386137.1 .631

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Wheaton Warbirds1914 .7375 .26324219 .4525875 1.342 1.8
Jersey City Skeeters3021 .7006 .200208124 .29658122 2.150 2.4
ArkLaTex Robins1712 .7064 .235106129 .47559102 1.748 2.1
Vegas Vipers138 .6155 .38543616 .4445673 1.340 1.8
Cooperstown Giants2514 .5609 .360167622 .28956115 2.145 2.6
Sunderland Storm1918 .9471 .0533298 .2765977 1.349 1.6
Southport Spiders2310 .4356 .26178317 .20559118 2.050 2.4
Dyersville Dreamers1711 .6474 .23585329 .5475880 1.440 2.0
Indianapolis Racers1613 .8133 .18865726 .4565897 1.749 2.0
Kenmore Miners2415 .6257 .29285823 .3975593 1.748 1.9
Peoria Caterpillars125 .4176 .50018234 .41559103 1.753 1.9
Shamokin Stogies137 .5384 .30845119 .3735781 1.443 1.9
Custer's Crimson Tide2416 .6676 .25077933 .41860128 2.157 2.2
Gas House Gorillas2212 .5457 .31877723 .29959119 2.053 2.2
Georgia Pines1613 .8133 .18847438 .51457107 1.952 2.1
Baltimore Terrapins2611 .42310 .385189138 .41858138 2.455 2.5
Totals316200 .63386 .2721251030398 .3869261628 1.8774 2.1