Org team pitching totals -- Second Chance League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Peoria Caterpillars 2.87111112211200.2194816440881012
ArkLaTex Robins 3.441398223196.022899756193129
Dyersville Dreamers 3.4912103220201.0246967858751514
Heartland Comets 3.9112117233198.020897867187119
Jersey City Skeeters 3.9111122235204.22261088975751012
Kenmore Miners 3.9311124235201.22069788791121611
Georgia Pines 4.0311122238199.022210589741271814
Custer's Crimson Tide 4.1912105227204.0210107958280177
Gas House Gorillas 4.311587235202.22301089757881718
Sunderland Storm 4.3415711221197.02261089555891015
Vegas Vipers 4.5512115234209.22541281066698108
Cooperstown Giants 4.808155232195.0221114104891041813
Texas Aggies 4.829146234198.02221211067288128
Baltimore Terrapins 4.918141227198.021712410877901614
Wheaton Warbirds 4.9112113235207.02351291138589105
Shamokin Stogies 4.949145235206.024413111383802019
Totals 4.2118118175362753218.135891753150611241463222188

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Peoria Caterpillars4314821821 8.7 1.8 10.6 3.9 0.4 2.2
ArkLaTex Robins374731461 10.5 2.8 13.6 4.3 0.6 1.5
Dyersville Dreamers757350682 11.0 2.6 13.8 3.4 0.7 1.3
Heartland Comets588630220 9.5 3.2 13.0 4.0 0.5 1.2
Jersey City Skeeters5123510750 9.9 3.3 13.8 3.3 0.4 1.0
Kenmore Miners128941422 9.2 3.5 12.8 5.0 0.7 1.4
Georgia Pines453800432 10.0 3.3 13.6 5.7 0.8 1.7
Custer's Crimson Tide11241041851 9.3 3.6 13.4 3.5 0.8 1.0
Gas House Gorillas313118111150 10.2 2.5 13.3 3.9 0.8 1.5
Sunderland Storm265620530 10.3 2.5 13.1 4.1 0.5 1.6
Vegas Vipers8513840960 10.9 2.8 14.0 4.2 0.4 1.5
Cooperstown Giants584550970 10.2 4.1 14.7 4.8 0.8 1.2
Texas Aggies63711206101 10.1 3.3 13.5 4.0 0.5 1.2
Baltimore Terrapins3839211660 9.9 3.5 13.7 4.1 0.7 1.2
Wheaton Warbirds31268301451 10.2 3.7 14.4 3.9 0.4 1.0
Shamokin Stogies996810470 10.7 3.6 14.7 3.5 0.9 1.0
Totals691181061194261178211 10.0 3.1 13.5 4.1 0.6 1.3

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Peoria Caterpillars .623 1.17702 .262302 .358305 .362 76.1 3.3 3.07 2.76
ArkLaTex Robins .729 1.47712 .303378 .427385 .435108.5 4.8 4.48 4.36
Dyersville Dreamers .765 1.51753 .307408 .450413 .456118.3 5.2 4.77 4.67
Heartland Comets .698 1.41700 .281359 .409367 .418 99.3 4.5 4.06 3.91
Jersey City Skeeters .704 1.47761 .284383 .411395 .423107.0 4.5 4.23 4.20
Kenmore Miners .686 1.41685 .277367 .411369 .413 98.0 4.3 3.94 3.94
Georgia Pines .726 1.49671 .304387 .432392 .438108.0 4.8 4.40 4.52
Custer's Crimson Tide .703 1.43723 .267379 .415391 .428106.4 4.6 4.22 4.26
Gas House Gorillas .733 1.42732 .291383 .422396 .437109.6 4.7 4.38 4.37
Sunderland Storm .740 1.43710 .304381 .438387 .445108.1 4.9 4.45 4.11
Vegas Vipers .739 1.53782 .312410 .427415 .432121.7 5.1 4.70 4.43
Cooperstown Giants .768 1.59669 .303408 .459416 .468118.2 5.4 4.91 5.10
Texas Aggies .733 1.48711 .295385 .435388 .438108.1 4.8 4.42 4.25
Baltimore Terrapins .737 1.48698 .288391 .440399 .449111.0 4.9 4.54 4.50
Wheaton Warbirds .755 1.55755 .298424 .446436 .458128.0 5.5 5.01 4.59
Shamokin Stogies .804 1.59746 .300451 .481460 .490132.0 5.7 5.19 5.20
Totals .728 1.4611510 .2936196 .4296314 .4371755.3 4.8 4.42 4.31

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Peoria Caterpillars2211 .500516 .72791 4.194 .444129.3 .646
ArkLaTex Robins223 .136113 .591102 4.6205 .250141.6 .615
Dyersville Dreamers220 .000014 .63697 4.42210 .455136.2 .626
Heartland Comets233 .130114 .60996 4.2196 .316138.9 .611
Jersey City Skeeters235 .217214 .609109 4.72311 .478135.3 .613
Kenmore Miners235 .217316 .696114 5.02312 .522134.8 .609
Georgia Pines238 .348215 .652121 5.32414 .583139.2 .622
Custer's Crimson Tide227 .318115 .682126 5.73419 .559144.8 .595
Gas House Gorillas235 .217112 .522157 6.8338 .242131.0 .627
Sunderland Storm221 .045012 .545126 5.7248 .333136.0 .631
Vegas Vipers234 .174114 .609121 5.32515 .600141.7 .626
Cooperstown Giants232 .087212 .52264 2.83111 .355142.6 .586
Texas Aggies234 .174110 .43592 4.03921 .538135.7 .612
Baltimore Terrapins227 .318113 .59184 3.82516 .640143.6 .610
Wheaton Warbirds235 .217211 .478131 5.72512 .480142.7 .606
Shamokin Stogies235 .217113 .565122 5.3136 .462147.0 .611
Totals36275 .20724214 .5911753 4.8389178 .458138.8 .615

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Peoria Caterpillars31 .3332 .667094 .4442224 1.111 2.2
ArkLaTex Robins98 .8891 .1115205 .2502237 1.719 1.9
Dyersville Dreamers73 .4294 .57122210 .4552246 2.122 2.1
Heartland Comets97 .7781 .1116196 .3162339 1.720 2.0
Jersey City Skeeters52 .4003 .60022311 .4782334 1.518 1.9
Kenmore Miners114 .3645 .45562312 .5222343 1.918 2.4
Georgia Pines52 .4003 .60022414 .5832329 1.315 1.9
Custer's Crimson Tide105 .5005 .50043419 .5592241 1.915 2.7
Gas House Gorillas147 .5003 .2145338 .2422342 1.818 2.3
Sunderland Storm1611 .6882 .1258248 .3332253 2.421 2.5
Vegas Vipers85 .6252 .25022515 .6002338 1.719 2.0
Cooperstown Giants551.0000 .00023111 .3552344 1.921 2.1
Texas Aggies661.0000 .00023921 .5382356 2.419 2.9
Baltimore Terrapins31 .3332 .66722516 .6402237 1.715 2.5
Wheaton Warbirds73 .4294 .57122512 .4802338 1.718 2.1
Shamokin Stogies75 .7142 .2865136 .4622338 1.718 2.1
Totals12575 .60039 .31255389178 .458362639 1.8287 2.2