League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Wheaton Warbirds 3.86955950154341371.0153971058842760466121
Baltimore Terrapins 3.88896520154601381.1148774059546961568127
ArkLaTex Robins 3.91748027154511379.2148775060040870010499
Custer's Crimson Tide 4.021015337154371373.1153872661341758674126
Peoria Caterpillars 4.24807424154511381.1166579765034750363121
Sunderland Storm 4.59757927154291370.1158581269950543572138
Pilot Point Aggies 4.69748019154481360.01595823709402576102115
Dyersville Dreamers 5.204311115154311354.11783954783410506129125
Totals 4.30631601219123234110971.1126796312523733854525678972

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Wheaton Warbirds2938525615036327 10.1 2.8 13.2 4.0 0.4 1.4
Baltimore Terrapins2548395810043182 9.7 3.1 13.1 4.0 0.4 1.3
ArkLaTex Robins3133466127262247 9.7 2.7 12.6 4.6 0.7 1.7
Custer's Crimson Tide2666355713168237 10.1 2.7 13.2 3.8 0.5 1.4
Peoria Caterpillars3541467112027291 10.8 2.3 13.4 3.3 0.4 1.4
Sunderland Storm3537465928219211 10.4 3.3 14.0 2.9 0.5 0.9
Pilot Point Aggies4136485519341152 10.6 2.7 13.5 3.8 0.7 1.4
Dyersville Dreamers483753568637318 11.8 2.7 14.8 3.4 0.9 1.2
Totals2703363654731321433319335 10.4 2.8 13.5 3.7 0.6 1.3

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Wheaton Warbirds .724 1.434929 .2992570 .4242608 .430711.6 4.6 4.20 4.05
Baltimore Terrapins .712 1.424919 .2882575 .4212623 .429700.9 4.4 4.11 3.93
ArkLaTex Robins .711 1.374833 .2862571 .4232604 .428700.3 4.4 4.11 3.88
Custer's Crimson Tide .720 1.424955 .2952553 .4192619 .429718.0 4.6 4.23 4.12
Peoria Caterpillars .742 1.465224 .3072656 .4302697 .437762.6 4.8 4.47 4.23
Sunderland Storm .759 1.535131 .2952786 .4512823 .457789.1 5.1 4.66 4.48
Pilot Point Aggies .766 1.474967 .3012779 .4572815 .463799.3 5.2 4.76 4.42
Dyersville Dreamers .833 1.625190 .3193120 .4973157 .503955.7 6.1 5.72 5.42
Totals .746 1.4640148 .29921610 .44021946 .4476126.8 4.9 4.52 4.31

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Wheaton Warbirds15434 .221591 .591834 5.412843 .336136.1 .626
Baltimore Terrapins15460 .390780 .519805 5.212850 .391139.4 .619
ArkLaTex Robins15451 .331693 .604770 5.011750 .427138.2 .629
Custer's Crimson Tide15437 .240992 .597984 6.417865 .365137.2 .632
Peoria Caterpillars15451 .331587 .565838 5.411255 .491133.8 .641
Sunderland Storm15429 .188973 .474764 5.021990 .411137.6 .614
Pilot Point Aggies15448 .312776 .494824 5.416364 .393134.4 .630
Dyersville Dreamers15431 .201462 .403592 3.812355 .447138.5 .632
Totals1232341 .27752654 .5316411 5.21168472 .404136.9 .628

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Wheaton Warbirds6550 .76913 .2001112843 .336154216 1.4120 1.8
Baltimore Terrapins3520 .5717 .2001612850 .391154202 1.394 2.1
ArkLaTex Robins4427 .61416 .3641511750 .427154188 1.2103 1.8
Custer's Crimson Tide5737 .64913 .2282717865 .365154263 1.7117 2.2
Peoria Caterpillars3924 .61514 .359311255 .491154188 1.2103 1.8
Sunderland Storm5127 .52920 .3921521990 .411154266 1.7125 2.1
Pilot Point Aggies3219 .59412 .375516364 .393154213 1.4106 2.0
Dyersville Dreamers2515 .6008 .320512355 .447154209 1.4123 1.7
Totals348219 .629103 .296971168472 .40412321745 1.4891 2.0