League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Custer's Crimson Tide 4.25924836140381258.214087185955013678967
Wheaton Warbirds 4.52875337140331252.114147356294814118871
Sunderland Storm 5.00716834139241248.215187936945194928362
Peoria Caterpillars 5.21608114141331251.1154183872449643010059
Heartland Milkmen 5.31617817139351231.1154285972657030710883
Baltimore Terrapins 5.35588224140141242.015808427385222849076
ArkLaTex Robins 5.60677429141201248.0166792877752837013573
Dyersville Dreamers 5.70598126140231223.1163392177546935810666
Totals 5.1155556521711202209955.2123036634565840863019799557

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Custer's Crimson Tide357446419326224 10.1 3.6 13.7 2.6 0.6 0.7
Wheaton Warbirds3012435412134262 10.2 3.5 13.7 3.0 0.6 0.9
Sunderland Storm3414395515155413 10.9 3.7 14.8 3.5 0.6 0.9
Peoria Caterpillars1321375920653173 11.1 3.6 14.8 3.1 0.7 0.9
Heartland Milkmen1814566715543405 11.3 4.2 15.5 2.2 0.8 0.5
Baltimore Terrapins3913557117142328 11.4 3.8 15.3 2.1 0.7 0.5
ArkLaTex Robins40223849211140284 12.0 3.8 16.0 2.7 1.0 0.7
Dyersville Dreamers321861628078336 12.0 3.5 15.6 2.6 0.8 0.8
Totals2411213734811272837123935 11.1 3.7 14.9 2.7 0.7 0.7

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Custer's Crimson Tide .731 1.524745 .2782500 .4382507 .439701.4 4.9 4.51 4.37
Wheaton Warbirds .736 1.514677 .2842493 .4402505 .442703.1 4.9 4.55 4.40
Sunderland Storm .776 1.634656 .3082666 .4632680 .465795.6 5.6 5.16 5.03
Peoria Caterpillars .789 1.634772 .3022749 .4722770 .476838.7 5.9 5.43 5.16
Heartland Milkmen .804 1.724783 .3002763 .4782777 .480840.7 6.0 5.53 5.63
Baltimore Terrapins .808 1.694868 .3062762 .4782775 .480853.7 6.1 5.57 5.44
ArkLaTex Robins .843 1.764896 .3133015 .5073037 .510954.9 6.7 6.20 6.10
Dyersville Dreamers .826 1.724843 .3152833 .4892851 .492902.3 6.5 5.97 5.73
Totals .789 1.6538240 .30121781 .47121902 .4736578.0 5.8 5.35 5.22

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Custer's Crimson Tide14038 .271777 .550948 6.816268 .420137.4 .595
Wheaton Warbirds14033 .236667 .479889 6.318786 .460137.7 .596
Sunderland Storm13924 .173457 .410787 5.720291 .450144.6 .600
Peoria Caterpillars14133 .234255 .390747 5.317465 .374142.5 .601
Heartland Milkmen13935 .252649 .353834 6.014765 .442142.7 .584
Baltimore Terrapins14014 .100162 .443753 5.4238103 .433140.2 .589
ArkLaTex Robins14120 .142053 .376896 6.423998 .410143.3 .593
Dyersville Dreamers14023 .164254 .386780 5.615073 .487139.2 .611
Totals1120220 .19628474 .4236634 5.91499649 .433141.0 .596

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Custer's Crimson Tide6336 .57121 .3332516268 .420140237 1.7102 2.3
Wheaton Warbirds6937 .53622 .3192518786 .460140242 1.7107 2.3
Sunderland Storm6034 .56721 .3503020291 .450139278 2.0115 2.4
Peoria Caterpillars3214 .43816 .5001117465 .374141239 1.7108 2.2
Heartland Milkmen3517 .48614 .400714765 .442139203 1.5104 2.0
Baltimore Terrapins4824 .50014 .29227238103 .433140340 2.4126 2.7
ArkLaTex Robins5629 .51822 .3932923998 .410141295 2.1121 2.4
Dyersville Dreamers3526 .7438 .2291115073 .487140227 1.6117 1.9
Totals398217 .545138 .3471651499649 .43311202061 1.8900 2.3