League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Sunderland Storm 3.614928277713688.26793192761974403929
ArkLaTex Robins 4.102653127912696.07943883172323214640
Wheaton Warbirds 4.144633227920704.07533923242453103635
Peoria Caterpillars 4.303544167915699.18024163342353104529
Dyersville Dreamers 4.313642167811695.18354073331932225442
Custer's Crimson Tide 4.364136147717683.17333963312422523834
Baltimore Terrapins 4.99334416779692.28384303842232593438
Texas Aggies 5.602454107810688.09065034282592295535
Totals 4.422903341336241075547.163403251272718262343347282

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Sunderland Storm91523196022152 8.9 2.6 11.6 5.8 0.5 2.2
ArkLaTex Robins1512243015027143 10.3 3.0 13.4 4.2 0.6 1.4
Wheaton Warbirds718332713135134 9.6 3.1 13.0 4.0 0.5 1.3
Peoria Caterpillars71532309220122 10.3 3.0 13.5 4.0 0.6 1.3
Dyersville Dreamers111232212034217 10.8 2.5 13.5 2.9 0.7 1.2
Custer's Crimson Tide111324208134216 9.7 3.2 13.0 3.3 0.5 1.0
Baltimore Terrapins112433282029214 10.9 2.9 14.1 3.4 0.4 1.2
Texas Aggies920363715150211 11.9 3.4 15.5 3.0 0.7 0.9
Totals8012923721270525113829 10.3 3.0 13.5 3.8 0.6 1.3

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Sunderland Storm .658 1.272271 .2821158 .3911173 .396299.5 3.8 3.52 3.24
ArkLaTex Robins .729 1.472537 .2951363 .4331375 .437385.3 4.8 4.48 4.25
Wheaton Warbirds .698 1.422526 .2841285 .4101303 .416357.0 4.5 4.11 3.88
Peoria Caterpillars .725 1.482567 .2951349 .4251364 .430388.8 4.9 4.50 4.31
Dyersville Dreamers .749 1.482641 .2961373 .4401385 .444399.2 5.0 4.65 4.50
Custer's Crimson Tide .712 1.432487 .2791289 .4251302 .429354.3 4.6 4.20 3.94
Baltimore Terrapins .735 1.532600 .3091316 .4191340 .427392.6 5.0 4.59 4.61
Texas Aggies .805 1.692688 .3171524 .4691544 .475485.9 6.2 5.72 5.63
Totals .727 1.4720317 .29510657 .42710786 .4323055.1 4.8 4.46 4.28

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Sunderland Storm7713 .169448 .623386 5.05715 .263135.7 .635
ArkLaTex Robins7912 .152335 .443327 4.110227 .265140.6 .623
Wheaton Warbirds7920 .253242 .532482 6.110045 .450137.7 .621
Peoria Caterpillars7915 .190541 .519358 4.510047 .470139.3 .624
Dyersville Dreamers7811 .141345 .577392 5.07930 .380134.5 .634
Custer's Crimson Tide7717 .221539 .506403 5.29746 .474135.8 .618
Baltimore Terrapins779 .117239 .506368 4.814054 .386141.8 .614
Texas Aggies7810 .128130 .385354 4.59849 .500144.2 .612
Totals624107 .17125319 .5113070 4.9773313 .405138.7 .623

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Sunderland Storm3227 .8445 .156145715 .26377116 1.564 1.8
ArkLaTex Robins2612 .46212 .4621510227 .26579146 1.867 2.2
Wheaton Warbirds3622 .61111 .3061510045 .45079128 1.659 2.2
Peoria Caterpillars2416 .6678 .333510047 .47079133 1.764 2.1
Dyersville Dreamers2716 .59311 .40797930 .38078128 1.667 1.9
Custer's Crimson Tide2114 .6675 .23869746 .47477121 1.660 2.0
Baltimore Terrapins2716 .5938 .2962214054 .38677192 2.568 2.8
Texas Aggies1810 .5568 .44459849 .50078127 1.668 1.9
Totals211133 .63068 .32291773313 .4056241091 1.7517 2.1