League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Peoria Caterpillars 2.505424137828721.16302612002083611848
ArkLaTex Robins 3.264833158126739.27213462682473423731
Wheaton Warbirds 3.314832128035715.07413282632203262644
Custer's Crimson Tide 3.444732237919722.17173292762283544142
Baltimore Terrapins 3.454039147923702.07343382692713231637
Pilot Point Aggies 3.66423898031717.27683502922633032539
Dyersville Dreamers 4.84166367913695.18474633742972072437
Chicago Black Sox 5.56225888014691.19074944272932233038
Totals 3.743173191006361895704.260652909236920272439217316

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Peoria Caterpillars42425240026193 7.9 2.6 10.8 4.5 0.2 1.7
ArkLaTex Robins1620362410178266 8.8 3.0 12.0 4.2 0.5 1.4
Wheaton Warbirds1729303014137295 9.3 2.8 12.5 4.1 0.3 1.5
Custer's Crimson Tide141826297041164 8.9 2.8 12.0 4.4 0.5 1.6
Baltimore Terrapins52431237026263 9.4 3.5 13.2 4.1 0.2 1.2
Pilot Point Aggies143132218135152 9.6 3.3 13.3 3.8 0.3 1.2
Dyersville Dreamers1621423616737251 11.0 3.8 15.1 2.7 0.3 0.7
Chicago Black Sox1021413119042262 11.8 3.8 15.9 2.9 0.4 0.8
Totals96188263218811032218226 9.6 3.2 13.1 3.8 0.3 1.2

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Peoria Caterpillars .584 1.162414 .2541022 .3381046 .346239.8 2.9 2.69 2.55
ArkLaTex Robins .651 1.312569 .2661230 .3831250 .389324.3 3.8 3.55 3.31
Wheaton Warbirds .669 1.342510 .2851194 .3841223 .393319.8 3.9 3.62 3.53
Custer's Crimson Tide .667 1.312472 .2731225 .3941243 .399321.9 3.9 3.61 3.41
Baltimore Terrapins .675 1.432500 .2871227 .3921251 .399330.7 4.1 3.82 3.74
Pilot Point Aggies .682 1.442596 .2861264 .3931295 .402350.7 4.3 3.96 3.89
Dyersville Dreamers .750 1.652708 .3041406 .4321427 .438422.4 5.3 4.92 4.87
Chicago Black Sox .786 1.742709 .3241473 .4501494 .456465.6 5.9 5.46 5.54
Totals .684 1.4220478 .28610041 .39610229 .4042757.7 4.2 3.92 3.82

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Peoria Caterpillars7828 .359860 .769385 4.94717 .362138.4 .623
ArkLaTex Robins8126 .321548 .593386 4.86028 .467138.6 .618
Wheaton Warbirds8035 .438548 .600391 4.94613 .283136.0 .627
Custer's Crimson Tide7919 .241547 .595382 4.86929 .420138.3 .626
Baltimore Terrapins7923 .291849 .620362 4.66624 .364141.5 .612
Pilot Point Aggies8031 .387945 .563374 4.75015 .300142.8 .612
Dyersville Dreamers7913 .165338 .481232 2.910140 .396144.2 .599
Chicago Black Sox8014 .175033 .412329 4.19847 .480144.2 .599
Totals636189 .29743368 .5792841 4.5537213 .397140.5 .614

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Peoria Caterpillars1613 .8133 .18844717 .3627872 0.950 1.4
ArkLaTex Robins2015 .7505 .25036028 .46781105 1.355 1.9
Wheaton Warbirds1512 .8003 .20024613 .2838069 0.945 1.5
Custer's Crimson Tide2623 .8852 .077106929 .42079120 1.560 2.0
Baltimore Terrapins1814 .7784 .22296624 .36479101 1.356 1.8
Pilot Point Aggies129 .7503 .25015015 .3008078 1.049 1.6
Dyersville Dreamers136 .4626 .462110140 .39679115 1.566 1.7
Chicago Black Sox148 .5716 .42929847 .48080118 1.566 1.8
Totals134100 .74632 .23932537213 .397636778 1.2447 1.7