League team pitching totals -- National League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Custer's Crimson Tide 3.24834232125361141.111284864112423797657
Sunderland Storm 3.72586823126181131.111545554672875426859
Baltimore Terrapins 3.82626527127231139.012155944843014166531
Dyersville Dreamers 4.26616520126191139.213626525392622738751
Peoria Caterpillars 4.30537326126251121.112696355363264167267
Wheaton Warbirds 4.41557027125311108.012846325432784548650
Southport Spiders 4.47577027127131150.214066945713003918647
ArkLaTex Robins 4.65656132126121116.1130866757741248710456
Totals 4.1149451421410081779047.2101264915412824083358644418

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Custer's Crimson Tide101333547152274 8.9 1.9 10.9 3.0 0.6 1.6
Sunderland Storm2536452771592510 9.2 2.3 11.7 4.3 0.5 1.9
Baltimore Terrapins1430365423240161 9.6 2.4 12.2 3.3 0.5 1.4
Dyersville Dreamers261445566551194 10.8 2.1 12.9 2.2 0.7 1.0
Peoria Caterpillars2529434112650215 10.2 2.6 13.0 3.3 0.6 1.3
Wheaton Warbirds2227454917152253 10.4 2.3 12.9 3.7 0.7 1.6
Southport Spiders162543578448387 11.0 2.3 13.5 3.1 0.7 1.3
ArkLaTex Robins361757529135264 10.5 3.3 14.0 3.9 0.8 1.2
Totals174191347390892138719738 10.1 2.4 12.7 3.3 0.6 1.4

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Custer's Crimson Tide .645 1.204089 .2571824 .3801837 .383465.1 3.6 3.30 3.04
Sunderland Storm .683 1.273949 .2751980 .4062016 .413524.7 4.1 3.76 3.34
Baltimore Terrapins .694 1.334173 .2762043 .4102073 .416569.0 4.4 4.05 3.59
Dyersville Dreamers .726 1.424466 .2852161 .4242175 .426628.0 4.8 4.46 4.19
Peoria Caterpillars .734 1.424146 .2892170 .4352199 .441615.6 4.8 4.45 4.09
Wheaton Warbirds .745 1.414054 .2962156 .4402183 .446626.8 5.0 4.58 4.19
Southport Spiders .751 1.484375 .3022265 .4382290 .442674.9 5.2 4.75 4.55
ArkLaTex Robins .777 1.544045 .2982360 .4662377 .469694.4 5.5 5.04 4.79
Totals .720 1.3933297 .28516959 .42517150 .4304786.2 4.7 4.28 3.96

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Custer's Crimson Tide12536 .288888 .704753 6.08520 .235125.2 .653
Sunderland Storm12618 .143778 .619540 4.37525 .333133.1 .646
Baltimore Terrapins12723 .181676 .598591 4.712659 .468131.4 .638
Dyersville Dreamers12619 .151569 .548659 5.210351 .495133.3 .647
Peoria Caterpillars12625 .198466 .524541 4.310944 .404133.8 .625
Wheaton Warbirds12531 .248556 .448577 4.68941 .461130.2 .643
Southport Spiders12713 .102462 .488596 4.710042 .420135.1 .641
ArkLaTex Robins12612 .095560 .476679 5.418672 .387140.7 .614
Totals1008177 .17644555 .5514936 4.9873354 .405132.9 .638

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Custer's Crimson Tide4432 .72710 .22748520 .235125163 1.389 1.8
Sunderland Storm3823 .60511 .28967525 .333126189 1.5108 1.8
Baltimore Terrapins4727 .57414 .2983412659 .468127229 1.8104 2.2
Dyersville Dreamers3820 .52618 .474710351 .495126190 1.5107 1.8
Peoria Caterpillars3526 .7439 .2571010944 .404126192 1.5101 1.9
Wheaton Warbirds4327 .62814 .326178941 .461125178 1.494 1.9
Southport Spiders5027 .54016 .3201310042 .420127205 1.6114 1.8
ArkLaTex Robins5332 .60416 .3023918672 .387126261 2.1114 2.3
Totals348214 .615108 .310130873354 .40510081607 1.6831 1.9