League team pitching totals -- American League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Kenmore Miners 4.15936142154391370.0149976063136256679105
Georgia Pines 4.16955934154411381.2152174863939767389116
Heartland Comets 4.19738127154281373.2150877964049852777129
Shamokin Stogies 4.20985634154451382.2165878964634648683131
Jersey City Skeeters 4.51668815154431359.0166886068137361277103
Vegas Vipers 4.53817317154611362.2162982368644851581123
Gas House Gorillas 5.29579731154111367.117591011804499413115150
Cooperstown Giants 5.563811618154291336.0170599282659545993130
Totals 4.57601631218123229710933.0129476762555335184251694987

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Kenmore Miners2164436124342276 9.8 2.4 12.6 3.7 0.5 1.6
Georgia Pines2356434818241233 9.9 2.6 12.9 4.4 0.6 1.7
Heartland Comets2771465914256418 9.9 3.3 13.6 3.5 0.5 1.1
Shamokin Stogies1927414719335214 10.8 2.3 13.2 3.2 0.5 1.4
Jersey City Skeeters374143638236247 11.0 2.5 13.8 4.1 0.5 1.6
Vegas Vipers3055375614045263 10.8 3.0 14.1 3.4 0.5 1.1
Gas House Gorillas2468637639036333 11.6 3.3 15.3 2.7 0.8 0.8
Cooperstown Giants12739428026561356 11.5 4.0 15.8 3.1 0.6 0.8
Totals3084213584901621735223040 10.7 2.9 13.9 3.5 0.6 1.2

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Kenmore Miners .721 1.364965 .2862563 .4252627 .435707.6 4.5 4.18 3.83
Georgia Pines .723 1.394862 .2952588 .4262644 .435716.2 4.6 4.20 4.00
Heartland Comets .732 1.464989 .2872652 .4302723 .442736.1 4.7 4.34 4.25
Shamokin Stogies .751 1.455212 .3022729 .4432756 .448775.5 4.9 4.54 4.28
Jersey City Skeeters .761 1.505059 .3142745 .4452786 .452807.3 5.2 4.81 4.50
Vegas Vipers .764 1.525078 .3052775 .4492830 .458809.6 5.2 4.81 4.64
Gas House Gorillas .817 1.655310 .3103066 .4793134 .489936.7 5.9 5.55 5.53
Cooperstown Giants .820 1.725107 .3163064 .4873103 .493931.5 6.1 5.65 5.49
Totals .762 1.5140582 .30222182 .44822603 .4576409.7 5.1 4.75 4.55

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Kenmore Miners15439 .253683 .539947 6.114456 .389133.8 .634
Georgia Pines15441 .2661193 .604943 6.112361 .496137.4 .633
Heartland Comets15428 .1821089 .578759 4.916871 .423140.6 .609
Shamokin Stogies15445 .292781 .526990 6.412654 .429134.3 .641
Jersey City Skeeters15443 .279479 .513754 4.911456 .491138.2 .641
Vegas Vipers15461 .3961070 .455899 5.811966 .555137.6 .628
Gas House Gorillas15411 .071561 .396813 5.323298 .422141.5 .613
Cooperstown Giants15429 .188259 .383558 3.619890 .455140.8 .601
Totals1232297 .24155615 .4996663 5.41224552 .451138.0 .625

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Kenmore Miners6342 .66716 .2541814456 .389154243 1.6115 2.1
Georgia Pines5434 .63016 .2961112361 .496154206 1.3113 1.8
Heartland Comets4827 .56316 .3333216871 .423154249 1.6126 2.0
Shamokin Stogies4734 .72312 .2551412654 .429154200 1.3109 1.8
Jersey City Skeeters3015 .50014 .467811456 .491154185 1.2111 1.7
Vegas Vipers3017 .56713 .433311966 .555154158 1.093 1.7
Gas House Gorillas6031 .51724 .4002823298 .422154354 2.3143 2.5
Cooperstown Giants2718 .6679 .333919890 .455154225 1.5125 1.8
Totals359218 .607120 .3341231224552 .45112321820 1.5935 1.9