League team pitching totals -- American League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Jersey City Skeeters 3.99685830126211137.012825965043484118443
Vegas Vipers 4.16804630126291140.1127563252729749610277
Indianapolis Racers 4.4453732112691140.012847095634143818054
Kenmore Miners 4.54626431126131123.213556945673284959563
Shamokin Stogies 4.62596829127201124.213466965773233859748
Gas House Gorillas 4.63804630126251126.013296915793015258155
Georgia Pines 4.84705734127181144.213807166153183568944
Cooperstown Giants 5.24438319126151103.214017746424063919875
Totals 4.5551549522410101509040.0106525508457427353440726459

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Jersey City Skeeters252330428538235 10.1 2.8 13.1 3.3 0.7 1.2
Vegas Vipers132532419320284 10.1 2.3 12.6 3.9 0.8 1.7
Indianapolis Racers2739435110971180 10.1 3.3 13.7 3.0 0.6 0.9
Kenmore Miners2526514023226238 10.9 2.6 13.7 4.0 0.8 1.5
Shamokin Stogies491934408255327 10.8 2.6 13.5 3.1 0.8 1.2
Gas House Gorillas1123314410248244 10.6 2.4 13.2 4.2 0.6 1.7
Georgia Pines1724404611061259 10.9 2.5 13.5 2.8 0.7 1.1
Cooperstown Giants8724406011247216 11.4 3.3 14.9 3.2 0.8 1.0
Totals254203301364902536619443 10.6 2.7 13.5 3.4 0.7 1.3

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Jersey City Skeeters .721 1.434228 .2832184 .4292207 .433618.0 4.8 4.40 4.14
Vegas Vipers .714 1.384090 .2872110 .4212135 .426578.4 4.4 4.11 4.09
Indianapolis Racers .712 1.494265 .2822145 .4142184 .422619.7 4.8 4.40 4.39
Kenmore Miners .765 1.504166 .3022317 .4532343 .459678.6 5.3 4.89 4.61
Shamokin Stogies .757 1.484268 .2932300 .4522319 .455669.7 5.2 4.82 4.49
Gas House Gorillas .734 1.454103 .3042170 .4312193 .436630.0 4.9 4.53 4.32
Georgia Pines .760 1.484361 .2962315 .4502339 .454692.9 5.4 4.90 4.54
Cooperstown Giants .791 1.644228 .3082401 .4662425 .471728.6 5.8 5.35 5.23
Totals .744 1.4833709 .29417942 .44018145 .4455212.5 5.1 4.67 4.47

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Jersey City Skeeters12621 .167571 .563633 5.09933 .333137.8 .629
Vegas Vipers12629 .230464 .508842 6.79929 .293137.2 .636
Indianapolis Racers1269 .071462 .492558 4.414165 .461140.8 .608
Kenmore Miners12613 .103465 .516621 4.914047 .336137.2 .629
Shamokin Stogies12720 .157667 .528605 4.89741 .423135.4 .637
Gas House Gorillas12625 .198765 .516869 6.914767 .456137.0 .639
Georgia Pines12718 .142258 .457809 6.416576 .461136.5 .635
Cooperstown Giants12615 .119258 .460550 4.416367 .411137.0 .615
Totals1010150 .14934510 .5055487 5.41051425 .404137.4 .629

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Jersey City Skeeters4230 .71410 .238129933 .333126195 1.5105 1.9
Vegas Vipers4430 .68210 .227189929 .293126188 1.597 1.9
Indianapolis Racers2921 .7248 .2761314165 .461126206 1.6117 1.8
Kenmore Miners5031 .62013 .2602014047 .336126248 2.0113 2.2
Shamokin Stogies4529 .64413 .289139741 .423127193 1.5107 1.8
Gas House Gorillas4230 .71410 .2382914767 .456126230 1.8101 2.3
Georgia Pines5434 .63016 .2962416576 .461127235 1.9109 2.2
Cooperstown Giants3119 .61311 .355716367 .411126238 1.9111 2.1
Totals337224 .66591 .2701361051425 .40410101733 1.7860 2.0