League team pitching totals -- American League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Cooperstown Giants 3.684731207817686.17323302812632193445
Shamokin Stogies 3.725227207924709.07363522932172654641
Kenmore Miners 3.924633137924711.17843853101913353731
Jersey City Skeeters 4.343743158017711.17874083432743124825
Georgia Pines 4.425131238216725.28634103561993702929
Gas House Gorillas 4.774038167810698.18664253702092653634
West Side Mets 5.01344413789689.28074363842902235050
Vegas Vipers 5.103147137812681.08494553862143105435
Totals 4.373382941336321295612.264243201272318572299334290

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Cooperstown Giants251717289124172 9.6 3.4 13.3 2.9 0.4 0.8
Shamokin Stogies414201811122182 9.3 2.8 12.3 3.4 0.6 1.2
Kenmore Miners1218262920125191 9.9 2.4 12.6 4.2 0.5 1.8
Jersey City Skeeters19302533403271 10.0 3.5 13.8 3.9 0.6 1.1
Georgia Pines52230304018121 10.7 2.5 13.4 4.6 0.4 1.9
Gas House Gorillas718313211235114 11.2 2.7 14.1 3.4 0.5 1.3
West Side Mets1011233912024212 10.5 3.8 14.5 2.9 0.7 0.8
Vegas Vipers9332838631791 11.2 2.8 14.5 4.1 0.7 1.4
Totals9116320024777819711414 10.3 3.0 13.5 3.7 0.5 1.2

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Cooperstown Giants .707 1.452514 .2781279 .4201296 .425348.6 4.5 4.11 3.98
Shamokin Stogies .694 1.342526 .2731271 .4141285 .419338.6 4.2 3.87 3.69
Kenmore Miners .698 1.372558 .2921279 .4071297 .413354.8 4.4 4.04 3.75
Jersey City Skeeters .727 1.492590 .2851400 .4301430 .439405.8 5.0 4.62 4.34
Georgia Pines .724 1.462645 .3151357 .4161379 .422401.3 4.9 4.48 4.20
Gas House Gorillas .755 1.542665 .3111398 .4381416 .443425.9 5.4 4.94 4.64
West Side Mets .770 1.592572 .2941446 .4601457 .463420.7 5.4 4.94 4.89
Vegas Vipers .776 1.562532 .3141415 .4501448 .461437.3 5.6 5.20 5.03
Totals .732 1.4820602 .29610845 .42911008 .4363128.5 4.9 4.51 4.30

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Cooperstown Giants7817 .218546 .590405 5.26225 .403135.1 .607
Shamokin Stogies7924 .304247 .595476 6.05627 .482133.6 .620
Kenmore Miners7924 .304546 .582440 5.66929 .420135.8 .639
Jersey City Skeeters8017 .213742 .525387 4.810450 .481142.7 .605
Georgia Pines8216 .195245 .549436 5.310243 .422138.9 .638
Gas House Gorillas7810 .128234 .436462 5.910345 .437141.2 .626
West Side Mets789 .115237 .474398 5.110142 .416142.5 .599
Vegas Vipers7812 .154336 .462378 4.811750 .427136.7 .634
Totals632129 .20428333 .5273382 5.4714311 .436138.3 .621

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Cooperstown Giants3220 .6259 .28186225 .40378114 1.561 1.9
Shamokin Stogies3120 .64510 .323105627 .48279107 1.455 1.9
Kenmore Miners2413 .54210 .41786929 .42079122 1.555 2.2
Jersey City Skeeters2915 .51712 .414510450 .48180132 1.663 2.1
Georgia Pines3623 .63910 .2781310243 .42282140 1.766 2.1
Gas House Gorillas2216 .7276 .2731110345 .43778162 2.168 2.4
West Side Mets2213 .5917 .318810142 .41678146 1.969 2.1
Vegas Vipers1813 .7225 .278611750 .42778140 1.866 2.1
Totals214133 .62169 .32269714311 .4366321063 1.7503 2.1