League team pitching totals -- American League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Jersey City Skeeters 3.234338118132732.17393172632242732744
Shamokin Stogies 3.364336127930712.07473302662352503148
Georgia Pines 3.404535118040706.16983212672293512139
Kenmore Miners 3.474535138028735.27393282842152281638
Gas House Gorillas 3.614436148022720.17903722892382872045
Vegas Vipers 3.72473297940709.17613712932363002229
Heartland Comets 3.76314847926694.07103522902732652339
Cooperstown Giants 4.49225888023708.08324423533112582545
Totals 3.63320318826382415718.060162833230519612212185327

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Jersey City Skeeters52131259125221 9.1 2.8 12.1 3.4 0.3 1.2
Shamokin Stogies1517362810337254 9.4 3.0 12.6 3.2 0.4 1.1
Georgia Pines1421192712125201 8.9 2.9 12.1 4.5 0.3 1.5
Kenmore Miners72445305347283 9.0 2.6 12.0 2.8 0.2 1.1
Gas House Gorillas1221362224024277 9.9 3.0 13.1 3.6 0.2 1.2
Vegas Vipers1726202520543510 9.7 3.0 13.0 3.8 0.3 1.3
Heartland Comets1023322810172246 9.2 3.5 13.0 3.4 0.3 1.0
Cooperstown Giants3520352415251418 10.6 4.0 14.8 3.3 0.3 0.8
Totals115173254209871133522240 9.5 3.1 12.8 3.5 0.3 1.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Jersey City Skeeters .645 1.312617 .2721171 .3701192 .377305.3 3.7 3.38 3.36
Shamokin Stogies .675 1.382593 .2761223 .3911240 .397326.6 4.0 3.72 3.65
Georgia Pines .647 1.312423 .2791147 .3771168 .384296.7 3.7 3.40 3.26
Kenmore Miners .633 1.302689 .2691129 .3561153 .363298.4 3.6 3.29 3.19
Gas House Gorillas .677 1.432666 .2891255 .3881276 .395339.7 4.1 3.82 3.78
Vegas Vipers .680 1.412565 .2881239 .3931265 .402340.5 4.2 3.89 3.73
Heartland Comets .677 1.422502 .2751222 .3961245 .403333.8 4.2 3.90 3.71
Cooperstown Giants .737 1.612654 .3041395 .4271415 .433401.6 5.0 4.59 4.67
Totals .672 1.4020709 .2829781 .3889954 .3942638.3 4.0 3.74 3.66

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Jersey City Skeeters8132 .395757 .704320 4.03910 .256134.4 .628
Shamokin Stogies7930 .380551 .646365 4.64213 .310135.8 .622
Georgia Pines8040 .500450 .625437 5.54417 .386135.7 .620
Kenmore Miners8028 .350647 .587363 4.56927 .391135.4 .621
Gas House Gorillas8022 .275952 .650380 4.86225 .403140.1 .620
Vegas Vipers7940 .506344 .557432 5.55921 .356141.2 .616
Heartland Comets7926 .329450 .633330 4.25726 .456139.9 .604
Cooperstown Giants8023 .287242 .525274 3.48138 .469142.9 .596
Totals638241 .37840393 .6162901 4.5453177 .391138.2 .616

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Jersey City Skeeters1911 .5795 .26353910 .2568184 1.049 1.7
Shamokin Stogies1812 .6675 .27874213 .3107991 1.249 1.9
Georgia Pines1811 .6116 .33344417 .3868061 0.840 1.5
Kenmore Miners2513 .5209 .36066927 .39180104 1.352 2.0
Gas House Gorillas1814 .7782 .11136225 .40380120 1.558 2.1
Vegas Vipers109 .9001 .10025921 .3567974 0.939 1.9
Heartland Comets114 .3647 .63625726 .4567975 0.953 1.4
Cooperstown Giants128 .6674 .33318138 .46980100 1.357 1.8
Totals13182 .62639 .29830453177 .391638709 1.1397 1.8