League team pitching totals -- American League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Jersey City Skeeters 4.04825925141441253.112736705625784037458
Shamokin Stogies 4.11915127142471286.2138771658847232811163
Kenmore Miners 4.44895135140251257.1138474562051548510557
Georgia Pines 5.09707128141181263.215188657145574679554
Vegas Vipers 5.38558710142471260.115179167545783509865
Gas House Gorillas 5.59628028142181262.216179647845353429675
West Side Mets 5.86647627140241242.2154690380962734411077
Cooperstown Giants 5.91578512142551251.0160192682263036811576
Totals 5.05570560192113027810077.2118436705565344923087804525

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Jersey City Skeeters3427366216372236 9.1 4.2 13.5 2.9 0.5 0.7
Shamokin Stogies7323336217250237 9.7 3.3 13.2 2.3 0.8 0.7
Kenmore Miners2310345138135286 9.9 3.7 13.7 3.5 0.8 0.9
Georgia Pines331842529073218 10.8 4.0 14.9 3.3 0.7 0.8
Vegas Vipers3028517313239282 10.8 4.1 15.2 2.5 0.7 0.6
Gas House Gorillas211337852031302710 11.5 3.8 15.4 2.4 0.7 0.6
West Side Mets306437634253223 11.2 4.5 15.8 2.5 0.8 0.5
Cooperstown Giants579435313275304 11.5 4.5 16.1 2.6 0.8 0.6
Totals3011343195141601552720246 10.6 4.0 14.7 2.8 0.7 0.7

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Jersey City Skeeters .698 1.484570 .2622378 .4212405 .426647.8 4.5 4.19 4.03
Shamokin Stogies .725 1.444854 .2632538 .4382561 .442698.6 4.7 4.40 4.12
Kenmore Miners .743 1.514601 .2782594 .4542604 .456725.0 5.0 4.67 4.42
Georgia Pines .777 1.644805 .2962778 .4682796 .471832.2 5.7 5.33 5.04
Vegas Vipers .789 1.664846 .2932780 .4712808 .476838.8 5.9 5.39 5.24
Gas House Gorillas .801 1.704980 .3052841 .4762854 .478890.2 6.2 5.71 5.48
West Side Mets .822 1.754805 .2992934 .4982940 .499901.6 6.4 5.88 5.69
Cooperstown Giants .819 1.784861 .3062948 .4932957 .494912.8 6.4 5.91 5.89
Totals .772 1.6238322 .28821791 .46521925 .4686431.6 5.6 5.17 4.97

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Jersey City Skeeters14144 .312980 .567879 6.213961 .439138.8 .579
Shamokin Stogies14247 .331469 .486903 6.411034 .309136.4 .602
Kenmore Miners14025 .179374 .529851 6.118879 .420141.1 .597
Georgia Pines14118 .128553 .376838 5.918576 .411146.1 .590
Vegas Vipers14247 .331262 .437726 5.114483 .576141.9 .584
Gas House Gorillas14218 .127254 .380942 6.6270145 .537142.3 .592
West Side Mets14024 .171459 .421767 5.519288 .458146.5 .576
Cooperstown Giants14255 .387350 .352799 5.67328 .384147.2 .580
Totals1130278 .24632501 .4436705 5.91301594 .457142.5 .587

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Jersey City Skeeters4525 .55616 .3561013961 .439141201 1.497 2.1
Shamokin Stogies4527 .60014 .3111111034 .309142178 1.395 1.9
Kenmore Miners6435 .54719 .2972818879 .420140267 1.9115 2.3
Georgia Pines4728 .59617 .3621618576 .411141282 2.0123 2.3
Vegas Vipers2010 .50010 .500214483 .576142199 1.495 2.1
Gas House Gorillas6128 .45925 .41018270145 .537142314 2.2124 2.5
West Side Mets5127 .52923 .4511419288 .458140265 1.9116 2.3
Cooperstown Giants2912 .41415 .51727328 .384142126 0.987 1.4
Totals362192 .530139 .3841011301594 .45711301832 1.6852 2.2